Monday, September 30, 2013

Finally Monday...

~ Nice and Quiet ~


Just what I needed... ;)

Sunday, September 29, 2013

Walking's Good For You eh ;)


Priorities...


If Only That Were Enough... :/


Sunny Sunday :)


That's pretty much what it looked like along the River this morning. We always sleep in the clouds this time of year.  It's interesting to see how the fog collect in the valley, only to dissipate soon after, giving way to a clear blue sky, not a single cloud in sight. Now it's warm and sunny.... and really soothing on the head ;-)

Good Night :)


Problem Solved ;)


Saturday, September 28, 2013

Obama Bird?


~ FUCK OBAMA ~

Good Morning Sunshine... ;)


~ A Dose of Irony ~

Double face palm for me this morning.... Ever had the pleasure of waking up thinking it was a different day? Well I did this morning. Never set the alarm since it was Saturday and no one was working. Well the phone woke everyone up and I was convinced I had slept pass an appointment for some new work. 

Took me a minute to realize everything was ok. But now I have a splitting head ache. And it seems I'm a Bitch!... Sure why not, I'll be a Fucking Bitch!! ;-)

Take care of your shit,
and let me take care of mine.... 

Sweet Dreams... ;)


I think I should go back to bed now... night...

A Late Night Thank You :)


I updated The Map posted on My "Adventure" Tip Jar Page.
A Sincere Thank You to the Ones who sent me a little something ;-)
It's very much appreciated :-)


Friday, September 27, 2013

Still Pissed!!


A Little Afternoon Gun Porn... ;)

~ Just Because ~


Click the little "Stole it" box if you snatch it ;-)

Sigourney Weaver?


Still Need Some Good Morning Sunshine, eh ;)


~ TGIF ~

Seems the weeks are going by so fast... 

Some moments I wish I could pause time.
Or perhaps skip over a few things :P
oh, I'll find a way to make the best of it ;-)

Thursday, September 26, 2013

Fried Chicken Anyone?

He says: "Allowing" guns into a city function just isn't safe. Oh really? So according to you, and your group, it's much safer to render law abiding citizens helpless, so that those crazy people, who are "not allowed" to own guns, can do what the fuck they want?? Like kill people?  Sooo much safer.... Yep, you're a smart one. Well don't they say that owners take after their pets? ;-)

Group uses chicken in open carry protest...


Hat Tip goes to iOwnTheWorld

Good Morning World....

Needing some Cleansing Serenity Today.... :/


Perhaps a Little Zen Moment ;-)


Ummmmm......

Tuesday, September 24, 2013

Yet, "They" want More Gun Control??

Stupid Ass Idiot Libturds!!



~ FUCK OBAMA ~

"Blog" Cleansing ;)


I often use my blog to express, without giving too much away, things that are happening in my life. It helps me deal and process, good stuff, bad stuff, anything really. 

My World is kinda like a microcosm of my real life, and I like to use it as stepping stones sometimes... 

With that said, I liked my sidebars, and was stubborn about keeping them, 'till Blogger poked a stick in 'em, and made my shit all uneven. Now I could "comply" and just fix it. But you know what, I say Fuck that shit! 

I'd ratter reinvent a little, on my terms. Change is good... taking a step back and erasing some of the clutter can help you get back on track, or change direction all together... a little refocusing never hurt anyone. This is part of a way bigger picture for me then just My World, but I shall do this one step at a time ;-) 

~ My New Welcome Mat ~


Here's to "Less is More" and 
We shall see where "This Road" leads Us... ;-)

But for now, duty calls.
Hoping to work on the sidebars later tonight :P

Good Morning :)

Maybe it's just me...
but I find this tree very inviting ;-)


I'm surprised I got this pic to load, finally! Internet has been very fussy since yesterday. Everything takes forever to load, or doesn't at all. Email only sends when it feels like it... Real temperamental shit ya know :/

Kinda miss them old tv's you could whack to get the picture to come in better. I don't think my laptop would appreciate being whacked very much... at least it's behaving now ;-)

Monday, September 23, 2013

Caption This...

Update : Can Somebody spot
the woman hiding in the picture?



For Millerized...


Better watch your ass... ;-)

Still Say Crunchy's The Best ;)


You Know He's Laughing At Yous Right?


Bless You My Snack...


A little "à propos" joke sent in my James... ;-)

The Christian Bear

An atheist was taking a walk through the woods, 
admiring all that the "accident of evolution" had 
created. "What majestic trees! What powerful rivers! 
What beautiful animals!", he said to himself.

As he was walking alongside the river he heard a 
rustling in the bushes behind. As he turned to look, 
he saw a 7-foot grizzly charge towards him. He ran 
as fast as he could up the path.

He looked over his shoulder and saw that the bear 
was closing in on him. He tried to run even faster, 
so scared that tears were coming to his eyes.

Good Morning Sunshine :)


Didn't get to post much over the week end :-(
I'll sneak in a few more today ;-)

Sunday, September 22, 2013

Good Morning :)

This pic kinda looks like the same spot 
as my Header Pic :-)
I love green and mossy.


I was lazy this morning. Slept in listening to the rain on the tin roof. Felt good to rest. I'm actually a little sore from all the "outside work" I did yesterday, especially after being slowed down with that head cold over the past week. It's still bothering me so I'm probably gonna finish that JD tonight, and hope that it clears it up the rest of the way :P

Alright... back to work... laters :-)

Sweet Dreams... ;)


Saturday, September 21, 2013

Don't You Miss That Too? ;)


Well not really the phone, but....


Good Morning :)

Be-U-Taful Day Today....


Perfect Fall weather. Blue sky, red and crimson leaves, a slight chill in the air, but still comfortable enough not to wear a jacket. I love how it smells this time of year. Gonna go work outside in a minute, got lots to do before the cold weather sets in. Hoping the fresh air will be good for me too. Been cooped up for the past few days... yuk.

Oh, and btw, my head feels a lot clearer, Jack did the trick ;-) Imagine that, drank half the bottle straight and my head feels better after then before.... snort.
That's so weird for me ;D
-MissK

Friday, September 20, 2013

Oh Darn! :/


In the process of tweaking my sidebars...
Yes, while enjoying a few shots ;-)

Sweater Puppies ~ Cleavage Edition!

I'm not sure when I'll get to post more hotties...
I'll be sure to make it a surprise ;-)
But in the meantime, I figured I'd give you
a little Friday Special...


Go Ahead....

Just Wondering....

Odie brought up a point in my Blogger Glitch Post... About the double sidebars. And now I'm wondering if a lot of you are having to deal with this too. When I set them up, I went the maximum I could go, without having to scroll left to right on my own screen, thinking it was about the same thing for most of you. I would appreciate some input very much. If you can see the whole thing from left to right, or you have to scroll to see it? 


It bugs the crap out of me when something doesn't fit. So I would love to know how "this aspect" of My World looks to you guys. I'm sure it makes a difference how your monitor is set and probably the browser too... So spill... Tell me! ;-)

Oh Yeah! Good Morning :)


~ TGIF ~


Toddy Time, or something else ;-)


Fucking Autocorrect :P
Yeah, no dick here ;-)


Gotta get some Alcohol in me tonight.... can't seem to get my head cleared out.
I've tried Spiced Rum in Warm Apple Cider, taste yummy, works pretty good,
but I wanna try something else. Any Ideas? 

Got a couple interesting ideas in some comments earlier this week.
I can't seem to remember... Think I need to dig those up ;-)

Thursday, September 19, 2013

The Last Hoorah!


In Celebration of the Last
"Really Feels Like Summer" Day

Well, in my neck of the woods at least, eh ;-)

Caption This...


Now What?