Saturday, August 31, 2013

~ Bacon Day ~

I was sure Bacon Day had already been Celebrated this year... 
But it turns out it was Pig Day, back in March. Figures that Bacon would need more then one Holiday a year... ;-)


So in honor of Bacon Day, 
I offer you a Visual Bacon Tour for your taste buds... 
Heck, pretty much all your senses
Enjoy ;-)

Bear Season Yet? ;)


Back to "Work" I go.... Laters ;-)

Good Morning :)


Last Saturday before school starts...
Nice weather and lots to do. 
Hope y'all have a Great Day :-)

Good Night... ;)

Now how can I resist that?


See y'all in the morning ;-)

Friday, August 30, 2013

It Fits :)

~ It's the Little Things ~


Wasn't sure about this one, but ok... ;-)


Like I said, try anything once.....

Good Morning Peeps...


~ 3 More Days ~

All I can say is...


~ Cheers ~

Thursday, August 29, 2013

Redefining The Selfie?

~ "Bad"ass Style ~


Hat Tip goes to Boilerdoc ;-)

Good Morning... :)

To All the Crazy "Awesome" People out there... 
Maybe not This Crazy ;-)


Could be a Metaphor too....

Wait For It....


So Hard to Resist... ;-)

Wednesday, August 28, 2013

Hump Day Reds ~ Epic Cleavage Edition ;)

Snuck in to make a Hottie Post...


But you guys can take your time... ;-)

Good Morning World :)


I added a Tip Jar to My World last night.
Check out My Page. Maybe you wanna help out, 
or you're just curious, either way, it's all good ;-)

Y'all have a great day, back to work here, Laters... :-)

Tuesday, August 27, 2013

I've Had Just About Enough...


Bringing Home The Bacon?

Caption This...


Fuck! Well That's Crap...


6 Days to Go...

Good Morning World :)

I'm not sure if this is dusk or dawn, but I love it. 
I have a few different one of this Beautiful Place :-)
Anyone Interested in a relaxing boat ride?


The Trees on the Island look just like 

Are You Dreaming?


Makes you wonder....

Speaking Of Stupidity...

Thinking is Painful isn't it?


There was a girl in my high school, one of the popular kids. Well on that day, we were talking about random things in class, and the teacher mentions something about the Moon, and how people have walked on it.  Then she made that face, the one in the picture... and said, "But I don't understand, how can somebody walk on the moon, it's this big" as she made an "O" shape with her two hands, fingers touching... I've never seen so many instantly confused faces all at once, the rest of the class couldn't figure if she was joking or really that stupid. I thought it was fucking hilarious... ~snort~

Monday, August 26, 2013

So Now We Know....

Meat & Potatoes?


Too Many of Those Around.... :/

~ FUCK OBAMA ~

Ahhhhh!!!!

Don't mind me, just had to let that out :P


Might be cryptic with my postings for a while there...
(Seems I have to clarify a few things)

Sunday, August 25, 2013

Good Morning All :)


Hope y'all have a relaxing Sunday :-)

Saturday, August 24, 2013

Plagiarism, The Best Form of Flattery ;)

Taking Life A Little Too Seriously There Buddy? Maybe Just a Tad ;)


Damn little dogs,
They always have to one up ya...
Or maybe he just saw Obama ;-)

Out of The Mouths of Babes....


A little while ago,  I was in town, outside one of the more popular restaurants. A mom and her daughter were approaching. I'm sure the mom was less then 22, and the little daughter, no more then 3 or 4. Mom opens the door to walk in and the little girls kinda stumbles and knocks herself, not very hard, on the  frame of the door. What happened next totally made my jaw drop, and gave me a glimpse of how chaotic this little girl's life must be :(  Not even 2 seconds after she stumbled, she yelled at her mom: "Look What You Made Me Do!" There was so much anger in her voice.  Clear as day "someone" is a fucking bad example....

~ Rise & Shine ~

Good Morning Everyone :-)


~ Red Hot Friday Night Freckles ~

You Wanted Freckles Idahobob?


Here ya go... ;-)

Friday, August 23, 2013

Caption This...

~ ? ? ? ? ~


Admit It! You've Been There... ;)


Good Morning :)

Still Gorgeous Outside... I Plan to Take it In ;-)


Off the work.... Laters :-)

~ Adding To My Blogroll ~

I stumbled on this site
who's been around for a while.
Had to snatch a few things and link back, cuz 
he's got some Awesome stuff, and snark too... ;-)



Keep going...

Thursday, August 22, 2013

If You Got it, Flaunt It!

Right Assbama?





~ FUCK OBAMA ~

Summer Fun!

Odie? Is that you?


Anyone? Anyone?


Sorry, Your Bun's a Little Too Flat for Me... ;-)

Morning World :)


Another Bout of Lovely Warm Weather.... a couple more days, and it's all over for this year. School starts in less then 2 weeks.
Where did Summer go? 

Good Thing I like Fall ;-)

Tuesday, August 20, 2013

Effective Diversion Technique?

Not So Much... ;-)


Kinda like when my cat sticks her head under the edge of the carpet and thinks that no one can see her, but her ass is still sticking out, and her tail is swinging like crazy...
Smart Pussy eh ;-)

Obama ~ The WORST Ever!

"He is the only president, EVER, to have 
four straight years of trillion dollar deficits."


Found over @ Gateway Pundit...  more Here

"For some reason the mainstream media 
won’t show you this chart."

~ FUCK OBAMA ~

Good Morning :)

~ Somewhere in Norway ~


What an Awesome Backyard!!
I would be Hiking & Exploring Up There 
as Often as I could....

~ Sloppy Kisses ~


Monday, August 19, 2013