Monday, December 31, 2012

"Somebody Picked The Wrong Diner" ;)


Snatched from AngryMike.. not sure where he got it.. ;-) 

Friday, December 28, 2012

Bad Guns Bad!! Stay Away!!


Feel free to post this cartoon on your own website, but please give credit to the original source, which is NaturalNews.com / Counterthink.com.

I
n addition to purchasing 450 million rounds of hollow point .40 caliber ammo, the U.S. government has also purchased:

• Over one million rounds of hollow-point .223 rifle ammo

• Over half a million rounds of non-hollow-point .223 rifle ammo

• 220,000 rounds of 12 gauge shotgun #7 ammo (target ammo)

• Over 200,000 rounds of 12 gauge shotgun #00 buckshot ammo (tactical anti-personnel ammo)

• 66,000 rounds of 12 gauge shotgun slugs (tactical anti-personnel, anti-vehicle rounds)

• Over two million rounds of hollow-point .357 Sig JPH (hollow-point) pistol ammo (anti-personnel)

• Over four million rounds of .40 S&W JPH (hollow-point) pistol ammo (anti-personnel)

• Over 60,000 rounds of .308 match grade anti-personnel sniper rounds (BTHP)

• Plus, hundreds of thousands of additional rounds of .38 special, .45 auto, 9mm, 7.62×39 (AK rifle) ammo, and others.

~ FUCK OBAMA ~

Weekend Hotties ~ Packing Heat ;)

Alright... Fess Up!! ;)

It snowed a little less then a foot last night.
About 8 inches to be precise....


I crawl out of my igloo for some fresh air, 
only to realize...
Someone had modified my landscape!!
...What The Fuck!?!

I have to ask...

Thursday, December 27, 2012

It's A Tool...

...an object is not evil, 
but the person using it can be.


Merry Christmas Santa... ;)

For those of you who read 
my "Joyeux Noël" Post...
You know what I left Santa 
instead of Milk and Cookies.. ;-)


And then...

Daddy Thought You Well... ;)

Love This Kid :D

That A Boy.. ;)


Late Night Hotness ~ "Back" For More...

I intended to post last night... hence "Late Night"
Didn't have the chance to finish it.. till now...
~ Enjoy!! ~



Teen Defends Home With AR-15


Found this over at Broken Patriot
Originally posted by This Ain't Hell... Thank you :-)

Simple Really...


Wednesday, December 26, 2012

True Dat !


~ Prick ~


Come on... I wanna know... ;-)

Fucking Hypocrite !!

Snatched this over at 90Ninety Miles From Tyranny ;-)

Makes You Wonder....

...what deranged idiot plays with that thing?

"But Daddy Barbie's my toy!"
-Not this year Honey


Or worst yet... 
Imagine the board meeting for Matel Product Development..

"We need more sales for the up-cuming Holidays. 
How can we make Barbie stand out this year?"

-I know! Let's make her squirt!

"From where??"

.............

Her dog sure looks happy though...

Shitty Gift :P

Actually, I would ratter get the 2 bucks,
then the tickets... 
but really??


Just give me the damn 25 bucks next time, 
and I'll get what the fuck I want.
Thank you very much.

What A Waste....

...of Perfectly Good Booze :/


Monday, December 24, 2012

Back At You Orbitup :P

 You seam to think this chick looks like me?? Nah-en



BUTT I did find this interesting shot of you... ;-)

Saturday, December 22, 2012

Friday, December 21, 2012

This Calls For A Lightening Bolt...

... Fried Chicken Anyone?
Pic Snatched from Kerrcarto over at Gottagetdrunkfirst...
Love your take on it.. ;-)

Mmhmmm....


Joking or Not... Fucking Idiot!!

The Morning After....

This one's for you Angel.. ;-)
I'm glad we're still all in one piece, 
for the most part :D
Snatched from Broken Patriot ;-)

Thursday, December 20, 2012

CrankyJohn & AngryMike ~ The Later Years

~ Redneck Style ~

One of the Very Rare Occasion where the word "Obama" 
will put a smile on these faces... ;-)


Enjoy boys....

Reap What You Sow...

Karma's A Bitch ain't She... :P

Dah!!

To My New Zealand Readers... 
I'm so Glad you are too... ;-)

Hat Tip goes to Broken Patriot ;-)

Prepping For The Lifeguard Position....


Tuesday, December 18, 2012

No Explanation Necessary....


Blame ~ The Cowards Way Out!!

All the blame being put on "guns" since the recent tragic events reminds me of a saying that has always stuck with me... As far as taking responsibility goes.

When you blindly point your finger at someone or something... 3 are pointing back at you.

I stumbled on this telling article over at the People's Cube. Read on....  
A little warning: I literally felt ill before reaching the end of the 30 points...     
~ FUCK OBAMA ~
-MissK

Psychopathy Checklist: have you seen this man?


Following the recent school shooting, the national media once again focuses on the dangerous nature of guns - because focusing on the dangerous nature of psychopaths may cause the nation to recognize the same traits in many media figures, activists, and political leaders they support.

While the recent psychopathic shooter is no longer a menace, a number of much more dangerous, experienced psychopathic manipulators still remains at large.

As a public service, we are posting the following 30 characteristics of the psychopath, a.k.a. manipulator, or perverse narcissist (to qualify, at least 14 items from this list must be present as permanent traits).

If you have recently seen someone who matches this description, immediately report the time, place, and the circumstances in the comments below.

* * *

Disappearing Act...


~ How would you like to be invisible?  ~

CLAIM: SECRET CAMO CAN MAKE AMERICAN SOLDIERS TRULY INVISIBLE & THE PHOTOS WILL BLOW YOUR MIND!

Hyperstealth Biotechnology Corp, a Canadian company known for its innovative camo technology, is attempting to revolutionize the battlefield by providing true invisibility for soldiers. The special material being used is know as Quantum Stealth. The pictures posted on the company’s website of the fabric, which apparently bends light to create the effect, look as though they are straight out of a Harry Potter movie:



“These groups now know that it works and does so without cameras, batteries, lights or mirrors…It is lightweight and quite inexpensive. Both the U.S. and Canadian military have confirmed that it also works against military IR scopes and Thermal Optics.”

As news spreads of an invisible Canadian army which can move without detection, the psychological effect on the enemy is devastating, they never know when or even if this invisible army has them targeted or surrounded. How can you hit a target you cannot see, how do you defend from the invisible?”

The army spent $5 billion in an underwhelming and under-performing camouflage pattern eight years ago and is now shopping for new contracts.

Check out this Video

I Have disabled "comments" on this post in the hopes of minimizing all the fucking spam I get on this one, like every fucking day... Grrrr.... Eat Shit you cock sucking robots :P


One Word For You Boys....

You Know You Want to....

Weather Report!!


They can't seem to agree on what day of the week 
the 21st should be?....


Monday, December 17, 2012

Try It...

Show me what you got... ;-)


I would love to be a fly on the wall :D

The Facts About Mass Shootings.

"En bon français, c'est claire comme de l'eau de roches." Anybody with half a brain should get this... Read the following article by John Fund.

Media and incompetent governments need to stop scaring society and especially our children into being victims of criminals who don't give a damn about gun laws or any other law for that matter.
-MissK 

It’s time to address 
mental health and gun-free zones.




....Mass shootings are no more common than they have been in past decades, despite the impression given by the media.

....Incidents of mass murder in the U.S. declined from 42 in the 1990s to 26 in the first decade of this century.

....The chances of being killed in a mass shooting are about what they are for being struck by lightning.

...."Guns are already banned in schools. That is why the shootings happen in schools. A school is a ‘helpless-victim zone,’” says Richard Mack, a former Arizona sheriff. “Preventing any adult at a school from having access to a firearm eliminates any chance the killer can be stopped in time to prevent a rampage,”

....The Cinemark Theater the killer ultimately chose wasn’t the closest, but it was the only one that posted signs saying it banned concealed handguns carried by law-abiding individuals.

....Both criminals and the criminally insane have shown time and time again that those laws are the least of the problems they face as they carry out their evil deeds.

Thanks to AngryMike for spotting this Great Article.

Full Article...

Ban Guns, Increase Gun Crime!



Misconception...
"In 1996, there was a shooting at a primary school in Scotland. 16 children ages 5-6 were killed, along with one teacher. The following year, the UK banned the private ownership of all cartridge ammunition handguns, regardless of calibre. There have been no school shootings since."
-libfreeordie on December 16, 2012 at 10:34 PM

Facts....
Have you taken a look at what happened to the overall crime rate in the UK after gun bans went into effect? Gun crime increased by 89% between 1998 and 2009. In some parts of the country, the number of offences has increased more than five-fold. In eighteen police areas, gun crime at least doubled. The Metropolitan Police now has replaced some of the famously unarmed "Bobbies" with armed patrols on some streets and officers armed with "sub-machine guns" are engaged in routine policing for the first time.

Head over to Predictable History, Unpredictable Past 

for amazing posts packed with info, facts and references...

"Whatever Power"


When I read the article linked in the title, 
one line struck out at me.....

".....Mr. Lanza shot himself as the police were closing in, suggesting that he may have intended to take more lives had he not been interrupted."


What if... he was "interrupted" sooner :-(


Hat Tip to AngryMike for the pics.



Some very valid comments 

The last one is Priceless...

Senseless... :(

My heart brakes for the victims and their families.... 

For Fun... :)

Bumping this Post 
since I added a few more cities.

Tell Me... :-)
I'd like to add some pics... ;-)

So far we got...
No City, Idaho
Moab, Utah
Monterey, California
Rock City, Tennessee
Vancouver, British Columbia
Echo, Iowa
Detroit, Michigan
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
My Igloo... ;-)

Sunday, December 16, 2012

Hmmm... I Wonder? ;)

Can Anyone Substantiate or Dispel?